Boys & Girls Clubs of Delaware Leadership Building

Organizational Leadership

Trained and Trustworthy Leaders

Boys & Girls Clubs of Delaware is led by passionate individuals, united by their shared vision to provide the best for the youth in Delaware.

Executive Leadership

Leadership

Board of Directors

James Collins

James Collins 

State of Delaware

Nicole Silicato Miller

Nicole Silicato-Miller

Silicato Development, Revenue Committee

Scott Brown

Scott Brown

Raymond F. Book & Associates, P.A. Committee: Executive, Finance, Capital Campaign, Dover Unit Board

Steve Larrabee

Steve Larrabee

DuPont, Chair, Program Committee

Phil Hough

Phil Hough

WSFS, Treasurer, Vice Chair – Finance

Lewis H Lazarus

Lewis H. Lazarus

Morris James Committee: VC-Operations, Executive, Capital Campaign

Michael C Smith

Michael C. Smith

Navient Committee: Human Resources

Matthew Trerotola

Matthew Trerotola

Colfax Corporation Committee: Annual Fund

Jane Crowe

Jane Crowe

Citi, Marketing Committee

Amanda Wynne

Amanda Wynne

Wawa

Robert Carpenter

Robert Carpenter IV

Hockessin Athletic Club Vice Chair, Property Committee

Mike Hare

Mike Hare, Chairman

Buccini/Pollin Group Chairman, Board of Directors

Tira L Johnson

Tira L. Johnson 

M&T Bank Vice Chair, Operations

Stuart Sharkey

Stuart J. Sharkey

University of Delaware (Retired) Committees: Executive, Capital Campaign, Board Development, Past Board Chair (2006-2010)

Jeffrey Starkey

Jeffrey Starkey

City of Wilmington Committees: Property

Marichu Valencia

Marichu Valencia

Retired Vice Chair - Revenue

Jennifer Denham

Jennifer Denham

Program Committee

Donna Barrett

Donna Barrett

JP Morgan Chase Committee: Vice Chair – Revenue, Executive, Revenue Development

Rick Deadwyler

Rick Deadwyler

Corteva Agriscience (DuPont Agriculture) Secretary

Laverne T Harmon

LaVerne T. Harmon

Wilmington University

Michael Kullman

Michael Kullman

Committees: Marketing, Board Development, Revenue

Marisa Slaten

Marisa Slaten

Pepco Holdings Inc., an Exelon Company

F L Peter Stone

F.L. Peter Stone

Attorney –at- Law Committees: Executive, Property, Capital Campaign, Teen TF

Barbara Washam

Barbara Y. Washam

(Retired) Committees: Clarence Fraim Senior Center, Board Development

Trustees

Virginia L. Appleby
Jeffery Beard
Matt Beardwood
Patricia K. Beuchler
William J. Brown
Patrick J. Callihan
Dana S. Chapman, Ed. D.
Dr. Eric Cheek
Linda Chick
Jennifer Cohan
Cindy Crompton-Barone
Michael J. DiLeo
Carol J. Dulin, Esq
Marisa A. Facciolo
K. Cole Flickinger
Ronald Goldston

Norman C. Griffiths
Dr. Scott A. Hammer
Nicholas L. Hammonds
Jonathan R. Hickey
Victor R. Kalman
Erik L. Kaufmann
Anne Michele Kuhns
Gregory A. Lane
Lisa Lessner
Charles Lockwood
Marie G. Marx
Diana Maxmin
Edward L. Mayfield, Jr.
Cameron B. McDonald
Michael R. Miller
Jeffrey W. Mitchell, Jr.

Kenneth Moses
K. Tyler O’Connell, Esq.
Michael G. Owen
Joseph J. Purzycki
Randy Redcay
Joni Reich
Robert W. Rescigno, Ed. D.
Nicole Romano
William R. Russell, III
Kathleen Schell
Bryan W. Shupe
Leanne Silicato-Prosser
Nikkia Squires
Christopher S. Sullivan
Dave Tiberi
Nicholas Vacirca
Patricia Vincent